Season 2019-20

Sunday September 8th - Home to Chingford Athletic Reserves FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 3-6
Scorers: Charlie Surridge 2, Aaron King
Sunday September 15th - Away to Walthamstow Avenue FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 0-6
Sunday September 22nd - Away to Wanstead Albion FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 3-5
Scorers: Ben King, Aaron King 2
Sunday September 29th - Home to Woodford AFC - Essex Sunday Junior Cup First Round - Lost 2-3
Sunday October 6th - Away to Goresbrook FC - Corinthian Cup First Round - Won 3-1
Scorers: Ben King, Aaron King, Charlie Surridge
Sunday October 13th - Away to Central Colts FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 0-4
Sunday October 20th- Home to Roose FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Won 3-1
Scorers: Aaron King 2, James Hobday
Sunday October 27th - Home to FC Mexico B - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Won 5-2
Scorers: Aaron King 3, Denzil Mensah, Justin Lopes
Sunday November 3rd - Away to Chingford Athletic Reserves FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 1-5
Scorer: Justin Lopes
Sunday November 10th - Away to Roose FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Won 4-3
Scorers: Charlie Surridge 2, Denzil Mensah, James Hobday
Sunday November 17th - Home to Walthamstow Avenue FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 3-6
Scorers: Ben King 2, Charlie Surridge
Sunday December 1st - Away to FC Mexico B - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 0-4
Sunday December 8th - Away to Central Colts FC - Corinthian Cup Second Round - Lost 2-4
Scorers: James Hobday 2
Sunday January 5th - Home to Wanstead Albion FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Lost 2-8
Scorers: Ben King, Charlie Surridge
Sunday January 12th - Home to Thames Ironworks Community FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Won 4-0
Scorers: Aaron King, Ben King, Daryn Copsey, Joe Blewitt
Sunday January 26th - Away to Abridge Village FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Won 2-1
Scorer: Aaron King 2
Sunday February 2nd- Away to Thames Ironworks Community FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Drew 1-1
Scorer: David Cole
Sunday February 23rd- Home to Thames Ironworks Community FC - Division 2 Cup Quarter Final - Won 2-1
Scorers: Sachmond Akanovisi, Ben King
Sunday March 1st - Home to Abridge Village FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Postponed
Sunday March 15th - Home to Hornchurch Oakmont FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2 - Postponed due to COVID 19 virus
Sunday March 22nd- Home to Goresbrook FC - Division 2 Cup Semi Final - Postponed due to COVID 19 virus

 

Sunday TBC - Home to Central Colts FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2
Sunday TBC - Home to Goresbrook FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2
Sunday TBC - Away to Goresbrook FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2
Sunday TBC - Away to Hornchurch Oakmont FC - Sunday Corinthian League Division 2

 

About Us

Barking Football Club established 1880. Who play at Mayesbrook Park and formerly at the Vicarage Field in the Essex Senior League.

Terms of Use
Sitemap

Where are we

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    0203 244 0069
  • Address:
    Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 2JR