Season 2018/19


Barking FC
Ground: Mayesbrook Park

Click below to expand as required

Bostik League North Division
               
Venue Played Won Drawn Lost For  Against Points
Home 19 9 1 9 31 27 28
Away 19 4 7 8 18 36 19
Total 38 13 8 17 49 63 47

League position: Twelfth (out of twenty)
FA Cup - Preliminary Round
FA Trophy - Preliminary Round
London Senior Cup - Quarter Final
Essex Senior Cup - Third Round
Velocity Sports Trophy - First Round
Average home league attendance: 75

Appearances & Goalscorers for 2018/19
Maximum 45 games (38 League & 7 Cup)

APPEARANCES SCORERS
LEAGUE CUP
PLAYER  STARTS SUB STARTS SUB TOTAL BLN CUPS TOTAL
                 
Ricky Tarbard 37 0 6 0 43 0 0 0
Jordan Peart 31 2 7 0 40 0 0 0
Ola Ogunwamide 15 19 3 3 40 3 1 4
Abs Seymour 29 5 5 0 39 4 2 6
Ryan Cosson 32 1 6 0 39 1 1 2
Rashid Kamara 21 9 5 2 37 3 0 3
Joe Bruce 22 2 7 0 31 3 3 6
Jack Edwards 25 1 5 0 31 0 1 1
Darelle Russell 21 3 5 1 30 7 2 9
Ben O'Brien 19 5 4 1 29 2 0 2
Tim Brown 23 0 3 0 26 0 0 0
Daniel Cheema 15 1 6 0 22 4 0 4
Tobi Joseph 13 6 0 1 20 3 0 3
Jack McQueen 15 1 1 0 17 1 0 1
Gary Cohen 8 4 2 2 16 0 0 0
Kemo Darboe 6 4 1 1 12 2 0 2
Larry Akanbi 3 6 0 3 12 0 0 0
Nana Boakye-Yiadom 11 1 0 0 12 7 0 7
Emmanuel Olajide 7 0 3 0 10 0 0 0
Chinedu Osadebe 5 4 1 0 10 0 0 0
Ross Elsom 5 4 1 0 10 4 0 4
Brendan Ocran 7 1 0 1 9 0 0 0
Billy Reynolds 6 3 0 0 9 1 0 1
Alex Teniola 8 1 0 0 9 1 0 1
Jack Roult 6 2 0 0 8 0 0 0
Montel Joseph 7 0 0 0 7 0 0 0
Afolabi Obafemi 3 1 2 0 6 0 0 0
Emmanuel Ighorae 2 2 1 1 6 0 0 0
Joshua Davison 4 1 0 0 5 1 0 1
Michael Mignot 0 4 0 1 5 0 0 0
Eusebio De Silva 3 2 0 0 5 1 0 1
Sahr Kabba 2 3 0 0 5 1 0 1
Timi Abiola 0 3 1 0 4 0 0 0
Muhammed Otuyo 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
Joe Benjamin 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0
Nikko Stokes 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0
Henry Fisher 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
Jason Twum 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0
J.J. Da Cruz 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Adetayo Osifuwa 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0
Jayden Charles 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
Billy Willis 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 0
49 10 59

 

The Bostik Football League North Division

POS TEAM P HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L F A GD PTS ADJ
1 Bowers & Pitsea 38 15 3 1 14 2 3 29 5 4 96 25 71 92 0
2 Aveley 38 12 4 3 12 4 3 24 8 6 84 49 35 80 0
3 Maldon & Tiptree 38 11 2 6 13 5 1 24 7 7 86 46 40 79 0
4 Coggeshall Town 38 10 4 5 12 4 3 22 8 8 79 43 36 74 0
5 Heybridge Swifts 38 13 3 3 10 2 7 23 5 10 70 51 19 74 0
6 Bury Town 38 10 3 6 7 5 7 17 8 13 72 63 9 59 0
7 Grays Athletic 38 7 7 5 7 4 8 14 11 13 65 64 1 53 0
8 AFC Sudbury 38 8 2 9 8 2 9 16 4 18 71 72 -1 52 0
9 Canvey Island 38 6 3 10 9 3 7 15 6 17 51 50 1 51 0
10 Tilbury 38 7 4 8 6 7 6 13 11 14 64 64 0 50 0
11 Felixstowe & Walton United 38 9 4 6 5 4 10 14 8 16 56 66 -10 50 0
12 BARKING 38 9 1 9 4 7 8 13 8 17 49 63 -14 47 0
13 Brentwood Town 38 8 6 5 4 3 12 12 9 17 71 77 -6 45 0
14 Dereham Town 38 8 2 9 6 3 10 14 5 19 71 82 -11 44 -3
15 Great Wakering Rovers 38 8 6 5 3 2 14 11 8 19 55 72 -17 41 0
16 Soham Town Rangers 38 6 2 11 6 2 11 12 4 22 44 64 -20 40 0
17 Basildon United 38 6 2 11 5 4 10 11 6 21 37 71 -34 39 0
18 Witham Town 38 4 6 9 5 1 13 9 7 22 38 68 -30 34 0
19 Romford 38 9 2 8 1 2 16 10 4 24 48 82 -34 34 0
20 Mildenhall Town 38 3 6 10 2 6 11 5 12 21 47 82 -35 27 0

 

Fixtures & Results
FR = Friendly Match
BLN = The Bostik Football League North Division
FAC = The Emirates FA Cup
ESC = Essex Senior Cup supported by BBC Essex
VST = The Velocity Sports Trophy
FAT = The Buildbase FA Trophy
LSC = London Senior Cup
ESC = Essex Senior Cup

Date Opponents Comp Venue Result Score  Att Scorer(s)
07-Jul-18 Burnham Ramblers FC FR A 3-3 - Russell 2, Akanbi
14-Jul-18 Ashford United FC FR A 1-1 - Cheema
17-Jul-18 Wingate & Finchley FC FR A 2-2 - Russell, Ocran
21-Jul-18 Corinthian FC FR A 0-1 -
24-Jul-18 Harlow Town FC FR H 2-1 - Cohen, Edwards - Venue = Aveley FC
26-Jul-18 West Essex FC FR H 2-0 - Akanbi, Cheema
Venue = Douglas Eyre Sports Centre, Walthamstow
28-Jul-18 Newcastle Benfield FC FR A 2-2 - Seymour, Benjamin
31-Jul-18 East Thurrock United FC FR H 0-5 -
04-Aug-18 VCD Athletic FC FR A 2-1 - Cheema 2
11-Aug-18 Canvey Island FC BLN A 0-1 253
18-Aug-18 Witham Town FC BLN H 2-3 72 Cheema. Kamara
24-Aug-18 Bowers & Pitsea FC - PR FAC A 0-1 191 Venue = Aveley FC
27-Aug-18 Brentwood Town FC BLN A 0-1 137
01-Sep-18 Romford FC BLN H 3-0 101 Russell 2, Bruce Penalty
08-Sep-18 South Park FC FR A 6-0 - Seymour, Bruce Penalty, Obafemi 3, Akanbi
11-Sep-18 Balham FC - 1R LSC H 3-2 46 Russell, Ogunwamide, Cosson
15-Sep-18 Mildenhall Town FC BLN A 2-1 145 Russell, Kamara
18-Sep-18 Brentwood Town FC - 1R VST H 2-2 54 Seymour 2 - Lost 4-5 on penalties
22-Sep-18 Maldon & Tiptree FC BLN H 1-2 57 McQueen
25-Sep-18 Tilbury FC BLN H 0-1 68
29-Sep-18 FC Romania FR H 1-4 - Akanbi
06-Oct-18 Dereham Town FC BLN H 1-0 43 O'Brien
13-Oct-18 Hayes & Yeading FC - PR FAT H 0-1 103
20-Oct-18 AFC Sudbury BLN A 1-1 207 Cheema
23-Oct-18 Coggeshall Town FC - 3R ESC A 0-1 42
27-Oct-18 Great Wakering Rovers FC BLN H 3-0 111 O'Brien, Cheema, De Silva
03-Nov-18 Felixstowe & Walton United FC BLN H 2-4 64 Cheema, Bruce Penalty
10-Nov-18 Coggeshall Town FC BLN A 0-1 112
17-Nov-18 Soham Town Rangers FC BLN H 2-1 73 Davison, Russell
20-Nov-18 Three Bridges FC FR H Waterlogged pitch
24-Nov-18 Heybridge Swifts FC  BLN A 0-2 258
01-Dec-18 Bowers & Pitsea FC BLN H 0-1 54
04-Dec-18 Tower Hamlets FC - 2R LSC H 4-0 38 Bruce 3 Penalties, Russell
08-Dec-18 Grays Athletic FC BLN H 2-1 102 Russell, Ogunwamide
15-Dec-18 Bury Town FC BLN A 1-2 240 Russell
22-Dec-18 Brentwood Town FC BLN H 3-0 74 Darboe, Seymour, Ogunwamide
29-Dec-18 Aveley FC BLN A Postponed
29-Dec-18 Barking FC U23's FR H 3-2 - Russell, Ogunwamide 2
05-Jan-19 Basildon United FC BLN H 5-1 72 Darboe, Elsom 2, Russell, Seymour
08-Jan-19 Dulwich Hamlet FC - QF LSC H 1-3 436 Edwards - Venue = Dulwich Hamlet FC
12-Jan-19 Romford FC BLN A 0-0 96
15-Jan-19 Stansted FC FR H 2-0 - Ogunwamide, Darboe
19-Jan-19 Canvey Island FC BLN H 1-3 84 Joseph
26-Jan-19 Witham Town FC BLN A 1-1 97 Bruce
29-Jan-19 Aveley FC BLN A 1-1 163 Seymour
02-Feb-19 Great Wakering Rovers FC BLN H Frozen pitch
05-Feb-19 Tilbury FC BLN A 0-0 100
09-Feb-19 Dereham Town FC BLN A 2-5 203 Boakye-Yiadom, Joseph
16-Feb-19 AFC Sudbury BLN H 2-1 76 Elsom 2 Penalties
23-Feb-19 Felixstowe & Walton United FC BLN A 1-1 367 Kabba
02-Mar-19 Coggeshall Town FC BLN H 0-3 68
05-Mar-19 Great Wakering Rovers FC BLN H 2-0 71 Boakye-Yiadom 2
09-Mar-19 Soham Town Rangers FC BLN A 2-1 117 Boakye-Yiadom Penalty, Teniola
12-Mar-19 Redbridge FC FR H Waterlogged pitch
16-Mar-19 Heybridge Swifts FC  BLN H 4-1 81 Cosson, Joseph, Boakye-Yiadom, Reynolds
19-Mar-19 St Margaretsbury FC FR H 2-1 - Uchechi, Ogunwamide
23-Mar-19 Bowers & Pitsea FC BLN A 0-9 196
30-Mar-19 Bury Town FC BLN H 0-2 92
06-Apr-19 Grays Athletic FC BLN A 2-2 230 Kamara, Seymour
13-Apr-19 Mildenhall Town FC BLN H 1-1 64 Ogunwamide
20-Apr-19 Basildon United FC BLN A 1-0 96 Boakye-Yiadom
23-Apr-19 Aveley FC BLN H 0-2 118
27-Apr-19 Maldon & Tiptree FC BLN A 1-7 137 Boakye-Yiadom

About Us

Barking Football Club established 1880. Who play at Mayesbrook Park and formerly at the Vicarage Field.

Terms of Use
Sitemap

 

Where are we

Get in Touch

  • Phone:
    0203 244 0069
  • Address:
    Mayesbrook Park, Lodge Avenue, Dagenham, Essex, RM8 2JR